Tender for First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192955 | Ref ID: 135082019).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hard Broom, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hard Broom, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135082019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium large size metal first aid box with locking system and standard medical kit. Powder coated rust resistant body suitable for institutional safety use.
BOQ Title: Hard Broom, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: First aid box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARD BROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hard Disk Crusher, Insert Carbide, Surveillance Hard disk, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Brushes, Harness Hard- IS:7477, Hard Wood as per IS 1331, LAPTOP CADDY, LCR Meter, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Office Bags (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections