Tender for First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922280 | Ref ID: 147318840).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from maxine book, Book Mark-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar maxine book, Book Mark-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: First aid box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First aid box
BOQ Title: maxine book, Book Mark-Handicraft
BOQ Title: maxine book, Book Mark-Handicraft
Item Title: First aid box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: maxine book
GeMARPTS Searched: Tennis Racket, Polyester or Polyamide Mosquito Net (V3) as per IS 14953, Badminton Racket (V2), Squash Racket (V2), Table Tennis Rackets, Mosquito Trap, Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS), Mosquito Repellent (V2), Surgical Forceps Searched String: Towel basket Bread Basket, Cott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections