Tender for First Aid Box- Professional Wall Mounted, Qty: 24 Sets, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Box- Professional Wall Mounted, Qty: 24 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7339270 | Ref ID: 137514813).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Led Televisions Professional Audio Systems, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Led Televisions Professional Audio Systems, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: First Aid Box- Professional Wall Mounted, Qty: 24 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137514813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7339270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Smart Led Televisions Professional Audio Systems, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163
Item Title: First Aid Box- Professional Wall Mounted
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SMART LED TELEVISIONS PROFESSIONAL AUDIO SYSTEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional 4.1-Channel Multimedia Audio System Audio Mixer (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Audio Digital Signal Processor, TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Counter C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections