Tender for Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404233 | Ref ID: 125191940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125191940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Firing Range Auto Scoring System
BOQ Title: Firing Range Auto Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software
Item Title: Firing Range Auto Scoring System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-08-2025 9:18 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: FIRING RANGE AUTO SCORING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections