Tender for Firewall, As per technical specification attached along w...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firewall, As per technical specification attached along with Bid, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616279 | Ref ID: 144907698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 970000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking and Terminal Equipment, Optical Network Terminal (ONT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking and Terminal Equipment, Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Firewall, As per technical specification attached along with Bid, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 970000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached along with Bid
BOQ Title: Networking and Terminal Equipment, Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
BOQ Title: Networking and Terminal Equipment, Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
Item Title: Firewall
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 970000
BOQ Title: Networking and Terminal Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Banana Sockets and Terminals, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Electrical Power Connector, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections