Tender for Firewall with 3 Years Subscription, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firewall with 3 Years Subscription, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718297 | Ref ID: 145724244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15980.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT HW, KVM Extenders (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT HW, KVM Extenders (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Firewall with 3 Years Subscription, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145724244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Firewall with 3 Years Subscription
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW, KVM Extenders (V2)
Item Title: Firewall with 3 Years Subscription
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15980
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW
GeMARPTS Searched: Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Platform Step Ladder (V2), Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections