Tender for Firer Display Unit, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firer Display Unit, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534932 | Ref ID: 126509070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Firer Display Unit, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126509070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Real Time Scoring Display Automated scoring system capable of immediate feedback
Display Panel Outdoor compatible high-resolution display with anti glare and weatherproofing
Accuracy Scoring tolerance of
3mm
Data Transmission Supports wireless and Ethernet communication for data relay
Dual Wireless Band 2point4 GHz & 5 GHz
Size Minimum 8inch screen size
High sensitive Wireless connectivity
With adjustable stand for display of Firing Result to individual firer with integration
with FRASS software to display of live firing results with bullet hits firing score Groping result
and Zeroing result with display of Mean Point of Impact MPI error in x direction error in y direction and
respective proposed corrections for zeroing of weapon
Display Resolution High Definition HD resolution or better
BOQ Title: Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software
Item Title: Firer Display Unit
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-09-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections