Tender for Fireproofing Works on Structures and Equipments in Connec...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fireproofing Works on Structures and Equipments in Connection with Composite Work for Avu Unit (Part-A) for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project (P25) of M/S. Indian Oil Corporation Limited in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BandR_912912_1 | Ref ID: 143207783). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105204218, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1317000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fireproofing Works on Structures and Equipments in Connection with Composite Work for Avu Unit (Part-A) for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project (P25) of M/S. Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143207783

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/HO/71149/FIRE PROOFING/IOCL/PANIPAT/NIT/01

Tender Value: ₹ 105204218

Tender EMD: ₹ 1317000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28202

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fireproofing Works on Structures and Equipments in connection with Composite Work for AVU Unit (Part-A) for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project (P25) of M/s. Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Fireproofing Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 52, 04, 218
Tender Fee in ₹: 28, 202

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections