Tender for Fireproof Safety Jacket, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fireproof Safety Jacket, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6043516 | Ref ID: 115998596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20393.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Safety Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Safety Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fireproof Safety Jacket, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115998596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6043516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20393

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fireproof Safety Jacket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren
Item Title: Fireproof Safety Jacket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20393
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fireproof Safety Jacket Jacket Combat, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Winter Jacket, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Jacket (UP Police), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence), Safety Footwear as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections