Tender for Firecrete Castable, High Alumina Castable, Qty: 35

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firecrete Castable, High Alumina Castable, Qty: 35 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078251 | Ref ID: 116641980).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Alumina bricks (RINL) Alumina Castable (RINL) Alumina Castable Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Alumina bricks (RINL) Alumina Castable (RINL) Alumina Castable Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Firecrete Castable, High Alumina Castable, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116641980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Firecrete Castable, High Alumina Castable
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 22-03-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 12-04-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumina Castable (RINL), High End Desktop Computer, Alumina Castable Refractory, Alumina Self Flow Castable, High Alumina bricks (RINL), High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Mullite bricks (RINL), WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections