Tender for Fire Tender door handle, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Tender door handle, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999041 | Ref ID: 132017856).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MT spare Parts for Specialist Vehicles, Helical Gear Box (V2) Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 10460 OEM Spares for A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MT spare Parts for Specialist Vehicles, Helical Gear Box (V2) Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 10460 OEM Spares for A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fire Tender door handle, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132017856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire Tender door handle
BOQ Title: Procurement of MT spare Parts for Specialist Vehicles, Helical Gear Box (V2) Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 10460 OEM Spares for A...
Item Title: Fire Tender door handle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-12-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of MT spare Parts for Specialist Vehicles
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment, Band Saw Machine, Standard Ambulances, Patient Transfer Mats or Sheets for Hospital / Ambulance, Light Boxes - Portable Body Light for Police, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Searched String: Ambulance Clutch Disc Water Ambulance - UP PAC, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Oxidase disc, Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections