Tender for Fire starting kit, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #12)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire starting kit, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #12) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794939 | Ref ID: 113524237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22479.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climbing Helmet Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence) Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defenc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climbing Helmet Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence) Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defenc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fire starting kit, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113524237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22479

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Contents Ferro rod, striker, waterproof matches, fireproof cotton.
Packaging Waterproof and compact case with user manual for starting techniques.
BOQ Title: Climbing Helmet Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence) Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defenc...
Item Title: Fire starting kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2025 8:58 AM
End Date: 12-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22479

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections