Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Fire Safety Audit at Els/Bksc by Independent Third Party.
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122302777
Notice Ref. No.: ELSB-25-FireSaf_Audit-09
Tender Value: ₹ 315091.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 6300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fire Safety Audit and Design & Development of Emergency Evacuation Plan at ELS/BKSC. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Specialized fire safety training to staffs/ supervisors of ELS/BKSC [ Note: 01 no. =01 person] 169797.87 2 2 51.00 Numbers 3329.37 169797.87 AT Par 169797.87
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 315091.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER CON
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 12:49
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6300.00
Notice Documents
IRSGCCwithACS1to10till20.03.2024_compressed2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections