Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Fire Safety Audit and Design & Development of Emergency Evacuation Training at 21 Different Locations of Samastipur Division
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112545318
Notice Ref. No.: M-TC-01of2025
Tender Value: ₹ 4879182.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 98000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fire Safety Audit at 21 locations as per annexure- C of SPJ division, Audit would be scheduled as - Site Visit & survey Evaluation of the site as per NBC, RDSO and Rail manual Preparation of comprehensive list as per observation & reference. Preparation of comprehensive list as per observation & evidence. Risk Assessment & Recommendation Introduction to Modern Fire Fighting Equipments S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 02-Installation & Commissioning of One Modern Fire Fighting and Safety kit As per Annexure-B at all the 21 location as per annexure-C 1029000.00 02 01 21.00 Numbers 49000.00 1029000.00 AT Par 1029000.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4879182.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 14:43
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections