Tender for Fire Retardent Upholstery for Non Ac Coaches Confirming t...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardent Upholstery for Non Ac Coaches Confirming to Color Code Alnac-03 Width 127 to 132 Cms to Specn Rdso/2008/Cg-07(Rev. 0 of Aug-08 with 5 Amendments- Last Amendment No.5 Issued in August-20... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L3251037 | Ref ID: 115104515).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fire Retardent Upholstery for Non Ac Coaches Confirming to Color Code Alnac-03 Width 127 to 132 Cms to Specn Rdso/2008/Cg-07(Rev. 0 of Aug-08 with 5 Amendments- Last Amendment No.5 Issued in August-20...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115104515

Notice Ref. No.: L3251037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire retardent upholstery for Non AC coaches confirming to color code ALNAC-03 width 127 to 132 cms to Specn RDSO/2008/CG-07(Rev. 0 of Aug-08 with 5 Amendments- Last Amendment No.5 issued in August-2016 and Corrigendum-1 of May-2015).
Fire retardent upholstery for Non AC coaches confirming to color code ALNAC-03 width 1 27 to 132 cms to Specn RDSO/2008/CG-07(Rev. 0 of Aug-08 with 5 Amendments- Last Amendment No. 5 issued in August-2016 and Corrigendum-1 of May-2015). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2025 15:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MGSD/AP, SWR Karnataka 3000.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069001 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK AS
PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 Rev-nil )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections