Tender for Fire Retardent Tarpulins, Qty: 75

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardent Tarpulins, Qty: 75 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7369265 | Ref ID: 138113727).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Retardant Tarpaulin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Retardant Tarpaulin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fire Retardent Tarpulins, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138113727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7369265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire retardent tarpulins
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 19-03-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 02-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Hose Cabinet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections