Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Fire Retardent Curtain Fabric
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135208871
Notice Ref. No.: 71261027
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FIRE RETARDENT CURTAIN FABRIC, WIDTH 120 +/-2 CMS MATERIAL CONFIRMING TO RD SO SPEEC. C-9911(REV-3) OF AMENDMENT NO. 2 OF APRIL - 2013, BLUE COLOUR, SHADE & DESIGN AS PER RDSO SAMPLE NO. PPA - 57, OR EQUIVALENT APPROVED BY RDSO as per Specn. C-9911(REV.3). [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 12:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR Gujarat 200.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-
2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911
Rev-3 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections