Tender for Fire Retardant Industrial Tape.

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardant Industrial Tape. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261751A | Ref ID: 145975874).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fire Retardant Industrial Tape.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145975874

Notice Ref. No.: 06261751A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabric coated Industrial tape with paper based release liner & fire retardant coating in s elf adhesive form with high tear strength & high tensile strength to the following technical requiremen ts: 1.Application : Suitable for protection of cables from sharp edges inside stainless steel cable trays. 2.Thickness of tape with adhesive : 0.20 to 0.30 mm. 3.Adhesion to steel (N/cm) : Minimum 7.5 N/cm* 4. Tensile strength (N/cm): Minimum 150 N/cm* 5.Elangation at break (%) : 30-40 %* 6.Fire resistance : UL 94-V0 7.Shelf life : 12 months from date of receipt of material 8.Length (mts) : 20 +/-0.010 mts. 9 .Width (cm) : 7.5 +/- 0.5 cm. 10.Water permeability : Impermeable and no drops shall be observed aft er 24 hrs. * shall conform to IS 7809. Note: 1. Test reports from any NABL approved labs is acceptable . 2. sample shall be supplied before effecting bulk supply. 3.OEMs or their authorized dealers shall onl y be considered. 4. The tape shall be supplied in roll form with suitable packing arrangement. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2026 22:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 1084.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections