Tender for Fire Retardant Decorative Thermosetting

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardant Decorative Thermosetting in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05250104B | Ref ID: 139948451).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fire Retardant Decorative Thermosetting

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139948451

Notice Ref. No.: 05250104B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets for use in Coachin g Stock to Spec. no. C K 514 (Rev 0 of Dec 2005 with 7 amendments, last amendment no. 7 issued in August 2016 & Corrigendum 1 of June 2015), RDSO approved sample code- NAC-SP-05 [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P5
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 12:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 295.00 Numbers
GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 163.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300191 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded
Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. CK-514, Sub Item
Id:-2300191001 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded
Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. CK-514 Rev-0 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections