Tender for Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric for First Class Ac

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric for First Class Ac in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75255126 | Ref ID: 126211416).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric for First Class Ac

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126211416

Notice Ref. No.: 75255126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric for First Class Ac Coaches and Executive Chair Car of Width 1220Mm, Mass of Fabric Shall B E 250 Plus or Minus 20Gm/Sq.Meter and the Shade & Colour should Confirm to Grade No.Ppa57/1A of M/S. Indian Rayon and Industries Ltd. the Firm Shall Submit Samples of above Said Design/Pattern and Colour/Shade in Size 300 X 300Mm for Approval. to Rdso Spec. No. C-991 1 (Rev.3 of Feb.'05, with Amendment No. 4 of Apr.'15 and Corrigendum 1 of May'15). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/09/2025 16:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 1000.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN
FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911 Rev-3 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections