Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric Cloth
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134694763
Notice Ref. No.: 52261053A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fire Retardant Curtain Fabric Cloth for 1st AC Coaches as per RDSO s Spec. No. C-9911 (Rev.3) of February 2005 with 6 amendments -last amendment slip No.6 of August 2016 & corrigendu m No.1 of May 2015, width 120 cm +2/-0 cm, Mass: 250+/-20 gms per square meter. Colour shade an d Pattern as per RDSO s approved sample No.PPA-57/18 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 17:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 1100.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-
2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911
Rev-3 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections