Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Fire Retardant Curtain Cloth(Blue)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142553600
Notice Ref. No.: 51256734
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN CLOTH(Blue), Width 120(+/-)2 CM To RDSO Specn. No.C-9911, Re v-04, PATTERN QUALITY NO. DT/15B OF M/S. DELKON TEXTILES OR PPA-57 OF M/S. ADITYA BIRLA NUVO OR T-369 B-2/TCSC-0802 OF M/S. RSWM OR 51105B OF M/S. BANSWARA SYNTEX OR GO-8160 OF M/S. AUNDE I NDIA LTD. (IN CASE THE COLOUR, SHADE AND PATTERN OF THE FIRM HAVE NOT BEEN APPROVED, THEN TH E SAME SHOULD BE AS PER PPA-57 OF M/S. ADITYA BIRLA NUVO) Spec:RDSO Specification No. C-9911, Rev-04 Accepted [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 01:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ERECTING/PWP, SR Tamil Nadu 500.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-
2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911
Rev-3 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections