Tender for Fire Retardant Canvas Connection, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardant Canvas Connection, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930493 | Ref ID: 147443909).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of cooling sys in kitchen of ABHM, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of cooling sys in kitchen of ABHM, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fire Retardant Canvas Connection, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147443909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & Installation of Fire Retardant Canvas Connection
BOQ Title: Replacement of cooling sys in kitchen of ABHM, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
BOQ Title: Replacement of cooling sys in kitchen of ABHM, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: Fire Retardant Canvas Connection
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement of cooling sys in kitchen of ABHM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Symphony Venti Cool 25U Four Probe, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Ice Plant Test Rig Searched String: Symphony Venti Cool 40T Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Searched String: GI Duct Industrial Duct Tape, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections