Tender for Fire Retardant Apron, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Retardant Apron, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224179 | Ref ID: 136622414).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nbcd Items, High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nbcd Items, High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fire Retardant Apron, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136622414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIRE RETARDANT APRON
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nbcd Items, High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3)
Item Title: Fire Retardant Apron
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NBCD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton, Plain (Single Jersey) Knitted as per IS 4964, Revolving Chair (V5), High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, scoured and bleached rib knitted round neck sleeveless and short sleeve vests, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, High Density High Moisture Resistance ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections