Tender for Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 6000

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 6000 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514622 | Ref ID: 141550647). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73920.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141550647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73920
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resistant Action Overall (Navy), Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532, Shoes Canvas Oil Resistant Sole - IAF Specification, Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741, Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Conveyor and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections