Tender for Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu-68 Organic Ester Type...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu-68 Organic Ester Type, Qty: 21260 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911289 | Ref ID: 147171621). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60209.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu-68 Organic Ester Type, Qty: 21260

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60209

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU-68 Organic Ester Type
BOQ Title: Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532
Quantity Required: 21260
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60209
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Mancozeb 68% + Hexaconazole 4% WG (Wettable Granule), Shell Turbo T68 Oil, Marine Hydraulic Oil, Dimethyl Sulfoxide (V2), Special Purpose Hydraulic Oil, Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections