Tender for Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6961028 | Ref ID: 132361463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RRT Equipments, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Ice Axe with Shovel (De... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RRT Equipments, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Ice Axe with Shovel (De... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132361463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6961028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RRT Equipments
BOQ Title: RRT Equipments, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Ice Axe with Shovel (De...
Item Title: Fire Proximity Suit
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: RRT Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Circular Saw Carbide Tipped Blade (Dia 235mm) Chain Saw, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Angle Cutter (Electric), Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF), Carbide Chain Saw, Wood cutter circular saw type, Band saw blade Searched String: Ice Axe Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence), Ice ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections