Tender for Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494608 | Ref ID: 123341748).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of safety items for Emergency kit trolly at BPCL Piyala Installation, Flameproof LED Emergency Light Fire Proximity Suit (V3) Non Sparking Hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of safety items for Emergency kit trolly at BPCL Piyala Installation, Flameproof LED Emergency Light Fire Proximity Suit (V3) Non Sparking Hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123341748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: supply of safety items for Emergency kit trolly at BPCL Piyala Installation, Flameproof LED Emergency Light Fire Proximity Suit (V3) Non Sparking Hammer
Item Title: Fire Proximity Suit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of safety items for Emergency kit trolly at BPCL Piyala Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Recovery Trolley (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), Dressing Trolley, Instrument Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Medicine Trolley, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Inverter Battery Trolley, trolleys or accessories, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections