Tender for Fire Pro Make Aerosol Based Generator. Model: Fp5700. Act...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Pro Make Aerosol Based Generator. Model: Fp5700. Activation Method-Electrical Pulse of 24Vdc, Qty: 317 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364729 | Ref ID: 124173492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1494744.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fire Pro Make Aerosol Based Generator. Model: Fp5700. Activation Method-Electrical Pulse of 24Vdc, Qty: 317

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124173492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1494744

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Pro Make Aerosol Based Generator. Model: FP5700. Activation method-Electrical pulse of 24VDC
Quantity Required: 317
Start Date: 08-08-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1494744
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerosol monitor, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Solvent Based Developer, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System, function generator, Nitrogen Generator, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Portable Power Generators, Signal Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections