Tender for Fire Hose Pipe at Mdpl Ajmer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Hose Pipe at Mdpl Ajmer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869646 | Ref ID: 129838042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fire Hoses for Mdpl Locations, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fire Hoses for Mdpl Locations, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fire Hose Pipe at Mdpl Ajmer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129838042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 15-meter Type B with ISI mark size_ 63 mm dia X 15 mtrs length fitted with Stainless Steel (SS) male and female instantaneous type hose coupling of 63 mm dia as per IS_ 903 with ISI mark duly bound with copper wire. Hose and Coupling shall be ISI marked. All hoses to be hydro tested at 23 Kg/cm2 pressure and test certificate to be produced at the time of supply. (As per SOJ, STC and Technical Specifications)
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Hoses for Mdpl Locations, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Fire Hose Pipe at Mdpl Ajmer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FIRE HOSES FOR MDPL LOCATIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections