Tender for Fire Finder Polymer Tube for Automatic Fire Detection and...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Finder Polymer Tube for Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Made by Special Modified, Qty: 45 MTR, (BOQ Item #3) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222100 | Ref ID: 138316251).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from halocarbon agent based fire fighting system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar halocarbon agent based fire fighting system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fire Finder Polymer Tube for Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Made by Special Modified, Qty: 45 MTR, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138316251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIRE FINDER POLYMER TUBE FOR AUTOMATIC FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MADE BY SPECIAL MODIFIED
BOQ Title: halocarbon agent based fire fighting system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire
Item Title: Fire Finder Polymer Tube for Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Made by Special Modified
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: halocarbon agent based fire fighting system
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Access Control Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections