Tender for Fire Fighting System Including Smc Panel Tank, Supporting...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Fighting System Including Smc Panel Tank, Supporting Structure and down Comer System for Kv Babina (U.P.) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151237 | Ref ID: 140569264). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4775013, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95500.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fire Fighting System Including Smc Panel Tank, Supporting Structure and down Comer System for Kv Babina (U.P.)

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140569264

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/GPD/GWL/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4775013

Tender EMD: ₹ 95500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Fire fighting system including SMC panel Tank, Supporting structure and Down comer system for KV Babina (U.P.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 151237
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/05/2026 14:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/05/2026 12:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 95, 500
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 47, 75, 013
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/06/2026 12:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections