Tender for Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 398

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 398 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824683 | Ref ID: 145795802). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42359.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 398

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Fighting Delivery Hose
Quantity Required: 398
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42359
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Fire Hose Cabinet, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to IS 14933, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Fire Fighting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections