Tender for Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 26

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 26 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6027364 | Ref ID: 115808297).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115808297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6027364

Tender Value: ₹ 191210

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire fighting delivery hose
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 06-03-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 27-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections