Tender for Fire Extinguishing System 22.5 Kg. Co2 .

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Extinguishing System 22.5 Kg. Co2 . in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22261182 | Ref ID: 141021928).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fire Extinguishing System 22.5 Kg. Co2 .

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141021928

Notice Ref. No.: 22261182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIRE EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM 22.5 KG CO2 WITH ACCESSORIES (CONSISTING OF 16 ITE MS) TO SET LIST NO. EL-29170977 REV. 8, SPEC. NO. CLW/MS/3/108 ALT. 9, STR NO. CLW/2023/ELDO/ M/STR/155 REV. 0 AND DRG. NO. 1209-00.240-109 ALT. 9. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC22
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 11:56 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 114780.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 76.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100110 - Fire Extinguisher System (22.5 Kgs.) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections