Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Fire Extinguishers Item Code - 261100060, Qty: 50 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025
Deadline: 20 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125392195
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624436
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: DRY CHEMICAL POWDER TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguishers, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Co2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) IS...
Item Title: Fire Extinguishers Item Code - 261100060
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-08-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguishers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Extinguisher Foam Type 9 Ltrs Cap.fitted with GM Cap EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE MECH FOAM 9 LTRS CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), 135 Lit...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections