Tender for Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (6 kg) 9 No. CO₂ (BC) Type Fire Extinguisher (4.5 kg) 6 No. Carriage Charges in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138056918).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (6 kg) 9 No. CO₂ (BC) Type Fire Extinguisher (4.5 kg) 6 No. Carriage Charges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (6 kg) 9 No. CO₂ (BC) Type Fire Extinguisher (4.5 kg) 6 No. Carriage Charges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (6 kg) 9 No. CO₂ (BC) Type Fire Extinguisher (4.5 kg) 6 No. Carriage Charges

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138056918

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 14000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher Refilling ABC Type Fire Extinguishers (6 kg) 9 No. CO₂ (BC) Type Fire Extinguisher (4.5 kg) 6 No. Carriage Charges
Division:- Moga No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION MOGA-2
Office Address:- Sub Division No.2 W/S and Sanitation behind Bibi da Gurudawara Sahib (Sewa Kender), Moga 142001

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections