Tender for Fire Extinguisher, Dcp Type 6 Kg Map 90 Confirming to Is:...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Extinguisher, Dcp Type 6 Kg Map 90 Confirming to Is: 15683:2018 (Latest Amendments), in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98265887 | Ref ID: 144627741).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fire Extinguisher, Dcp Type 6 Kg Map 90 Confirming to Is: 15683:2018 (Latest Amendments),

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144627741

Notice Ref. No.: 98265887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher, DCP type 6 KG MAP 90 confirming to IS: 15683:2018 (latest amendments), PED & EN-3 certification as per specification attached. Extinguishing Agent: Mono Ammonium Phosphate ( MAP 90%), Fire Rating: 6A / 183B (or higher as per IS:15683:2018) and 27A / 183B (or higher as per EN-3), Propellent :-Nitrogen based, Suitable for: Solid combustible materials (Class A), Flammable liquids (Class B), Gases (Class C) & Electrical fires. Squeeze Grip Mechanism, Pressure Gauge: Magnetic Bourdon Tube Type . Operating Temperature: -30 degree Celsius to +60 degree celsius, Cylinder Material: Mild Steel (MS), MO C of shell : Steel CR2 (DC 01), wall thickness minimum 1.4 mm, Service Pressure: 15 Bar, Test Pressure: 3 5 bar, Minimum Discharge Time: ≥ 15 seconds, Minimum Throw Range: ≥ 2 meters, BIS Mark: CM/L Certifi ed, ISO certified. Warranty as per OEM standard warranty ● Minimum complete product WARRANTY :- 5 ye ars . ● Minimum Refilling period for powder /agent:-5 years. ● Minimum CAN Self life :- 10 years ● Warran ty should be covered all over the WCR zone where track machines are working. [ Warranty Period: 60 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 05/07/2026 17:01 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 122390.00

Consignee
SSE/ZONAL TRACK MACHINE
DEPOT/HBJ, WCR
Madhya Pradesh 612.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400075 - FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub
Item Id:-2400075001 - FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR COACHING STOCK )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections