Tender for Fire Extinguisher Ball, Portable Co2 Fire Extinguisher, P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Extinguisher Ball, Portable Co2 Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 232 in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781988 | Ref ID: 145096235).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fire Extinguisher Ball, Portable Co2 Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 232

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145096235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher Ball, Portable CO2 Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 232
Start Date: 13-07-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections