Tender for Fire Extinguisher Abc Type, Fire Extinguisher Co2 Type, F...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Extinguisher Abc Type, Fire Extinguisher Co2 Type, Fire Extinguisher Foam Type, Qty: 47 in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848175 | Ref ID: 147052874).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fire Extinguisher Abc Type, Fire Extinguisher Co2 Type, Fire Extinguisher Foam Type, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147052874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher ABC TYPE, Fire Extinguisher CO2 TYPE, Fire Extinguisher FOAM TYPE
BOQ Title: Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), 135 Litres Capacity Mechanical Foam Type Fire Extinguis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections