Tender for Fire Door, Providing, fixing, testing and commissioning o...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Door, Providing, fixing, testing and commissioning of Two hour fire-rated Single/double panel door & door frame according to approved design & shop drawing..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589217 | Ref ID: 142083977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loss Prevention Active and Passive Fire Protection systems, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loss Prevention Active and Passive Fire Protection systems, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fire Door, Providing, fixing, testing and commissioning of Two hour fire-rated Single/double panel door & door frame according to approved design & shop drawing..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142083977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing, fixing, testing and commissioning of Two hour fire-rated Single/double panel door & door frame according to approved design & shop drawing door frame made using 1.2 mm thick galvanized steel sheet conforming IS 277 for formed to single rebate profile of size 100mmx50mm & with maximum bending radius of 1.4 mm. Door frame with mitred joints to have 40mm width all around the lobby side. Frame to be provided with back plate bracket for installation using anchors. The frame to be fixed using 8mm expansion anchors (hilti/equivalent) as per approved design. Rate to also include providing, erecting & fixing single/double leaf minimum 44mm thick metal finish door shutter constructed from 0.8mm thick galvanized steel (GPSP) sheet conforming IS 277, fully flush, double skin door shell with lock seam joints and stile edges, internal reinforcements provided at top, bottom & stile edges for fire rating. The internal construction of the door should be a resin-bonded specially designed honeycomb structure with reinforcements at top, bottom & stile surrounds. Doors shall be factory prepped for receiving specified hardware. Vision panel, where specified, shall be 6mm thick clear 2 hour fire rated glass. The door assembly shall be fire rated for 120 minutes
BOQ Title: Loss Prevention Active and Passive Fire Protection systems, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to I...
Item Title: Fire Door
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Loss Prevention Active and Passive Fire Protection systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Suppression system, Domain Name System (DNS), AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Annual Maintenance service - EPABX System, INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections