Tender for Fire Detection & Alarm System, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguish...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Detection & Alarm System, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 16 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313270 | Ref ID: 120472287).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fire Detection & Alarm System, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120472287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Detection & Alarm System, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 06-06-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Extinguisher Fire Defence CO2 2 Kg Capacity Portable, CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections