Tender for Fire Detection & Alarm System for Stores, Qty: 7

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Detection & Alarm System for Stores, Qty: 7 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735805 | Ref ID: 147079209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24500.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fire Detection & Alarm System for Stores, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIRE DETECTION & ALARM SYSTEM FOR STORES
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24500
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Bu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections