Tender for Fire Coat (M) for Fire Fighting Suit, Fire Coat (S) for F...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Coat (M) for Fire Fighting Suit, Fire Coat (S) for Fire Fighting Suit, Trouser for Fire Fighter, Qty: 20 in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5704042 | Ref ID: 112711717).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fire Coat (M) for Fire Fighting Suit, Fire Coat (S) for Fire Fighting Suit, Trouser for Fire Fighter, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112711717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5704042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIRE COAT (M) FOR FIRE FIGHTING SUIT, FIRE COAT (S) FOR FIRE FIGHTING SUIT, TROUSER FOR FIRE FIGHTER SUIT MEDIUM, TROUSER FOR FIRE FIGHTER SUIT SMALL, RUBBER BOOT FOR FIRE FIGHTER SUIT (SIZE - 9), RUBBER BOOT FOR FIRE FIGHTER SUIT (SIZE -8), GLOVES FOR FIRE FIGHTER, ANTIFLASH HOOD FOR FIRE FIGHTER
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 13-12-2024 4:20 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Fume Hood (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections