Tender for Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748784 | Ref ID: 127616130).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire suppression foam (AFFF concentrate for fire fighting) as per IS 498... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire suppression foam (AFFF concentrate for fire fighting) as per IS 498... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127616130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire Ceiling Hook
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire suppression foam (AFFF concentrate for fire fighting) as per IS 498...
Item Title: Fire Ceiling Hook
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 06-10-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections