Tender for Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373688 | Ref ID: 138185570).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System Supply and Installation, PLC based fire alarm system Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System Supply and Installation, PLC based fire alarm system Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fire Ceiling Hook, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138185570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire Ceiling Hook
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System Supply and Installation, PLC based fire alarm system Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as...
Item Title: Fire Ceiling Hook
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 20-03-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 10-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Alarm and Equipment System Supply and Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Continuous Dyeing Machine, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: Sup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections