Tender for fire brigade connection, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fire brigade connection, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579878 | Ref ID: 142124859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119907.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: fire brigade connection, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142124859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119907

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing of fire brigade connection of cast iron body with gun metal male instantaneous inlet couplings complete with cap and chain as reqd for suitable dia MS pipe connection conforming to IS 904 as required.4 way 150 mm dia M.S. Pipe.
BOQ Title: PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933
Item Title: fire brigade connection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 119907
BOQ Title: PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections