Tender for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Portable Fire...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Fi, Qty: 395 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335163 | Ref ID: 122960478). The estimated tender value is ₹ 820215, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Fi, Qty: 395 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Fi, Qty: 395 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Fi, Qty: 395

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122960478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335163

Tender Value: ₹ 820215

Tender EMD: ₹ 5

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 (Q2), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 395
Start Date: 18-07-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections