Tender for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mi...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand, Qty: 354 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444993 | Ref ID: 122573885).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand, Qty: 354 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand, Qty: 354 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand, Qty: 354

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122573885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (Fire suppression hand tools) as per IS 2546 (Q3), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) (Q3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 (Q2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (Q3)
Quantity Required: 354
Start Date: 12-07-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections