Tender for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Foam Based Wh...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) Isi Marked To, Qty: 846 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898314 | Ref ID: 130750252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) Isi Marked To, Qty: 846 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) Isi Marked To, Qty: 846 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) Isi Marked To, Qty: 846

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130750252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 16018 (Q2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 846
Start Date: 22-11-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections